ISPAC Conferences

 

ISPAC 2017 Detailed program

Download the detailed program in .pdf format here:   
Download the detailed program of ISPAC 2017 here.
 
Time Sunday, 11 June Time Monday, 12 June Monday, 12 June Time Tuesday, 13 June Tuesday, 13 June Time Wednesday, 14 June Wednesday, 14 June
  Workshop:
Room 1
  Room 1 Room 2   Room 1 Room 2   Room 1 Room 2
                     
8:15-9:00 Registration and 
Opening
8:15-9:00 Opening   8:30 - 9:00 Pourrahimi: Plenary 6   8:30 - 9:00 Chang: Plenary 12  
9:00 - 10:30 Podzimek 9:00-9:30 Soares: Plenary 1   9:00 - 9:30 Wilhelm: Plenary 7   9:00 - 9:30 Armes: Plenary 13  
    9:30-10:00 Hadjichristidis: Plenary 2   9:30-10:00 Bauer: Plenary 8   9:30-10:00 Hiller: Plenary 14  
    10:00-10:30 Discussion   10:00-10:30 Discussion   10:00-10:30 Discussion  
                     
10:30-11:00 Coffee 10:30-10:50 Coffee   10:30-10:50 Coffee   10:30-10:50 Coffee  
                     
11:00-12:30 Schwarzinger 10:50-11:10 1 Bradler 6 Cheng 10:50-11:10 21 Rungswang 26 Lam 10:50-11:10 41 Reed Wayne 46 Albrecht
    11:10-11:30 2 Fischer 7 Lederer 11:10-11:30 22 Touloupidis 28 Martella  11:10-11:30 42 Kaeppler 47 Eselem-Bungu
    11:30-11:50 3 Chitta 8 Heinzmann 11:30-11:50 23 Tranchida 27 Boothroyd 11:30-11:50 43 Longieras 48 Fan
    11:50-12:10 4 Ortin 9 Quinones 11:50-12:10 24 Watanabe 29 Rohini 11:50-12:10 44 Maringer 49 Heinzmann
    12:10-12:30 5 Pomakhina 10 Soll 12:10-12:30 25 Zhang 30 Ugur 12:10-12:30 45 Roessner 50 Greyling
                     
12:30-13:30 Lunch 12:30-13:30 Lunch   12:30-13:30 Lunch   12:30-13:30 Lunch  
                     
13:30-15:00 Potthast 13:30-14:00 Mischnick: Plenary 3   13:30-14:00 Wesdemiotis: Plenary 9   13:30-14:00 Venkatraman: Plenary 15  
    14:00-14:30 Saalwächter: Plenary 4   14:00-14:30 Schönhals: Plenary 10   14:00-14:30 Jinnai: Plenary 16  
15:00-16:30 Schoenhals 14:30-15:00 Liu: Plenary 5   14:30-15:00 Simonutti: Plenary 11   14:30-14:50 Discussion  
    15:00-15:30 Discussion   15:00-15:30 Discussion        
                14:50-15:20 Coffee  
16:30-17:00 Coffee 15:30-16:00 Coffee   15:30-16:00 Coffee        
                15:20-15:40 51 Tacx 55 Uliyanchenko
17:00-18:30 Wilhelm 16:00-16:20 11 Kastner 16 Vancso 16:00-16:20 31 Barroso 36 Uliyanchenko 15:40-16:00 53 Agostini 57 Anantawaraskul
    16:20-16:40 12 Macko 17 Hashim 16:20-16:40 32 Brandt 37 Kilz 16:00-16:20 54 Dibyaranjan 58 Pathaweeisariyakul
    16:40-17:00 13 Mauri 18 Meier 16:40-17:00 33 Dadivanyan 38 Kakiuchi 16:20-16:40 Closing Remarks
Award Announcement
Closing Remarks
Award Announcement
    17:00-17:20 14 Burgstaller  19 Bravo-Anaya 17:00-17:20 52 Aoyagi 39 Joensson      
    17:20-17:40 15 Prabhu 20 Pukanszky 17:20-17:40 35 Fuchs 40 Gajos      
                     
19:00 Welcoming 17:45 - open end Poster Session + Buffet   19:00-open end Gala Dinner        
http://www.ispac-conferences.org/ISPAC-2017-Scientific-program-detailed.aspx